Module 1

Module 1

Graphical / Geographical Planning

Innosoft Resource Planning is a comprehensive tool for the planning and supervision of projects, assignments, and resources. The system provides a clear graphical representation of the personnel and machine planning and – combined with the module GeoMap – also allows the ideal planning of routes.

03-10-2013 Hits:140 Modulslider Administrator

Module 3

Module 3

Mobile Field Service

The Innosoft Mobile Field Service is the optimal support for field representatives at work. By means of the direct feedback of the assignment data (times, spare parts, travel expenses, assembly reports etc.) right after completion of the services on site the service assignments can promptly be processed further  and approved for invoicing in the head office.

03-10-2013 Hits:144 Modulslider Administrator

Module 4

Module 4

Project Management

When it comes to the planning and implementation of complex projects in the sector of machinery and plant engineering, Innosoft Project Management is the ideal tool for the graphical scheduling and capacity control, from the construction to the manufacture and the assembly. In addition, the always up-to-date overview of the order workflow and the capacity requirements in each area facilitates the creation of the annual business plan.

03-10-2013 Hits:141 Modulslider Administrator

Module 2

Module 2

Customer Relationship Management / Helpdesk

The Innosoft Customer Relationship Management functions as a perfect interface between company and customer. With the complete customer and machine history all relevant data are available at any time and can be prepared for sophisticated analysis and marketing purposes quickly and easily.

03-10-2013 Hits:845 Modulslider Administrator

References

For an overview of industry sectors please click here.

An excerpt from the customer list of Innosoft GmbH:

A

ABB AG Energietechnik Mannheim
ABB Automation GmbH worldwide
ABB Engineering Ltd. Shanghai
ACCRETECH (Europe) GmbH München
actensys GmbH Ellzee
Aerzener Maschinenfabrik GmbH Aerzen
AICHELIN Ges.m.b.H. A - Mödling
AICHELIN Service GmbH Ludwigsburg
AIM Amberger Industrie-Montagen Amberg
Alfa Laval Holding GmbH Glinde
Alfred Kuhse GmbH Winsen (Luhe)
ALPMA Alpenland Maschinenbau GmbH Rott am Inn
Amazonen-Werke H. Dreyer Hasbergen
AMB-RotoTech GmbH Eitting
Applied Materials GmbH & Co. KG Alzenau
Aqseptence Group GmbH Aarbergen
Areva Energietechnik GmbH Frankfurt am Main
Aumund Fördertechnik GmbH Rheinberg

B

Bauer AG Schrobenhausen
Bauer Kompressoren GmbH München
Behn + Bates Maschinenfabrik GmbH & Co. KG Münster
Berns Gebäudetechnik GmbH & Co. KG Kleve
Bertsch Energy GmbH & Co. KG A - Bludenz
Bosch Rexroth AG Lohr am Main
Bühler AG CH - Uzwil
Bühler GmbH Alzenau
Bystronic Glass UK Ltd. GB - Telford
Bystronic Lenhardt GmbH Neuhausen-Hamberg

C

Carl Zeiss AG GmbH CH - Feldbach
Carl Zeiss IMT GmbH Aalen
Carl Zeiss Industrial Metrology USA - Maple Grove
Carl Zeiss Meditec AG Jena
Carl Zeiss SMT GmbH Jena
Carl Zeiss S.p.A. IT - Arese (MI)
Caterpillar Global Mining Europe GmbH Lünen
Claudius Peters Projects GmbH Buxtehude
Colortronic GmbH Friedrichsdorf
Coperion GmbH Stuttgart
Coperion GmbH Weingarten
Coperion K-Tron (Schweiz) GmbH CH - Niederlenz
Coscollola Comercial S.L. ES - Barcelona
Cranetech GmbH Duisburg
Cranetech Südwest GmbH Mannheim

D

Demag Cranes & Components GmbH Wetter
DIOSNA Dierks & Söhne GmbH Osnabrück
D-KRANTECHNIK GmbH Ratingen
Dörries Scharmann Technologie GmbH Mönchengladbach
Dörries Scharmann Technologie GmbH Produktbereich Droop+Rein Bielefeld
Dr. Hönle AG Gräfelfing
Dürkopp Adler AG Bielefeld
Dürkopp Fördertechnik GmbH Bielefeld
Dürr Ecoclean GmbH Filderstadt
Dürr Systems GmbH Bietigheim-Bissingen

E

Eltosch Torsten Schmidt GmbH Hamburg
EMA Indutec GmbH Meckesheim
ENGEL AUSTRIA GmbH A - Schwertberg
Erich Czulkowski GmbH Dommershausen
ESAB CUTTING SYSTEMS GmbH Karben
Esterer WD GmbH Altötting
EVG Entwicklungs- & Verwertungs GmbH A - Raaba
E.W. Gohl GmbH Singen

F

Fagus GreCon Greten GmbH & Co. KG Alfeld-Hannover
Feige Filling GmbH Bad Oldesloe
Ferromatik Milacron GmbH Malterdingen
FRIMO Group GmbH Lotte

G

GardnerDenver Schopfheim GmbH Schopfheim
GEA Farm Technologies GmbH GEA Germany GmbH Oelde
Bönen
GEA TDS GmbH Sarstedt
Gebr. Pfeiffer SE Kaiserslautern
GESTRA AG Bremen
Göbel Energie- und Umwelttechnik GmbH & Co. KG Büdelsdorf
GOHL-KTK GmbH Durmersheim
GreCon Dimter Holzoptimierung Nord GmbH & Co. KG Alfeld-Hannover
Gutor Electronic LLC CH - Wettingen

H

Haase Energietechnik AG Neumünster
Hammelmann Maschinenfabrik GmbH Oelde
HANSA-FLEX AG Bremen
Hassia Verpackungsmaschinen GmbH Ranstadt
Haver & Böcker Oelde
Haver Service Benelux B.V. NL - Belmond
Heckert GmbH Chemnitz
HEDRICH GmbH Ehringshausen-Katzenfurt
Heermann Maschinenbau GmbHFrickenhausen
HEGLA Corporation USA - Forest Park
Hegla France S. A. R. L.F - Saverne
HEGLA GmbH & Co. KGBeverungen
Hekatron Vertriebs GmbH Sulzburg
HENSOLDT Optronics GmbH Oberkochen
Herding GmbH Filtertechnik Amberg
HESS Cash Systems GmbH & Co. KG Magstadt
Howden Turbo GmbH Frankenthal
Hugo Miebach GmbH & Co. KG Dortmund

I

IBAU Hamburg Ingenieurgesellschaft Industriebau mbH Hamburg
ITW Befestigungssysteme GmbH Hemmingen

J

Jakob Müller AG CH - Frick
J. P. SAUER & SOHN Maschinenbau GmbH Kiel
J. Schmalz GmbH Glatten

K

Kampf Schneid- und Wickeltechnik GmbH Wiehl Bielstein
KAPP GmbH & Co. KG Coburg
Koenig & Bauer MetalPrint GmbH Stuttgart
Keller Lufttechnik GmbH Kirchheim unter Teck
KHS GmbH Dortmund
KHS Corpoplast GmbH & Co. KG Hamburg
KHS Maschinen- und Anlagenbau Bad Kreuznach
Koenig & Bauer AG Würzburg
Kolbus GmbH & Co. KG Rahden
Konecranes GmbH Dreieich
Korsch AG Berlin
KraussMaffei Automation GmbH Oberding-Schwaig
KraussMaffei Extrusion GmbH Hannover
KraussMaffei Technologies GmbH München
KSB AG Pegnitz
KSB Service GmbH Frankenthal
KUKA Roboter GmbH Augsburg
KUKA Systems GmbH Augsburg

L

LAP GmbH – Laser Applikationen Lüneburg
Leybold GmbH Köln
Linde Engineering Dresden GmbH Dresden
Luft- und Thermotechnik Bayreuth GmbH Goldkronach

M

Maerz Ofenbau AG CH - Zürich
Magirus GmbH Ulm
Mahr GmbH Göttingen
MAKINO Europe GmbH Kirchheim unter Teck
MAN Diesel & Turbo SE Oberhausen
manroland sheetfed manufacturing GmbH Mühlheim am Main
manroland web systems GmbH Augsburg
Maschinenfabrik Lauffer GmbH & Co. KG Horb am Neckar
Maschinenfabrik Möllers GmbH & Co. KG Beckum
MDE Service GmbH Gersthofen
Merck KGaA Darmstadt
Messer Cutting Systems GmbH Groß-Umstadt
MLOG Logistics GmbH Neuenstadt am Kocher
Mosca GmbH Waldbrunn
MTU Onsite Energy GmbH Augsburg

N

Newave Energy AG CH - Neuenhof

O

Oerlikon BARMAG Remscheid Lennep
Oerlikon NEUMAG Neumünster
Oerlikon Schlafhorst GmbH & Co. KG Mönchengladbach
OLBRICH GmbH Bocholt
Omexom Kraftwerk Service GmbH Bad Friedrichshall
Outokumpu Nirosta GmbH Bochum

P

Parker Hannifin GmbH & Co. KG Kaarst
PCS Power Converter Solutions GmbH Berlin
Perle Industrieservice GmbH & Co. KG Emsbüren
Pfeifer Seil- und Hebetechnik GmbH Memmingen
Piller Power Systems GmbH Osterode
Priess, Horstmann & Co. Maschinenbau GmbH & Co. KG Hille
PROBAT-Werke von Gimborn Maschinenfabrik GmbH Emmerich
Progas GmbH & Co. KG Dortmund
ProLeiT AG Herzogenaurach
PSB intralogistics GmbH Pirmasens
PTC PressEngineering GmbH Oberhausen

R

Raesch Quarz (Germany) GmbH Langewiesen
Ralf Teichmann GmbH Essen
Renova Roll AG CH - Samstagern
Riedhammer Nürnberg GmbH Nürnberg
Robert Bosch GmbH Stuttgart
Robert Bürkle GmbH Freudenstadt
Robofunktion GmbH Wolfsburg
Romaco Kilian GmbH Köln
Romaco Pharmatechnik GmbH Karlsruhe
ruhlamat GmbH Marksuhl

S

SAM Electronics GmbH Hamburg
Scheffer Krantechnik GmbH Sassenberg
Schiess GmbH Aschersleben
Schneider Electric GmbH Ratingen
Scholpp AG Stuttgart
Schuler AG Göppingen
Schuler Automation GmbH & Co. KG Hessdorf
Schuler Hydrap GmbH & Co. KG Esslingen
Schuler Pressen GmbH Erfurt
Schwäbische Werkzeugmaschinen GmbH Schramberg
SHW-Werkzeugmaschinen GmbH Aalen-Wasseralfingen
Sick AG Waldkirch
SIG Combibloc GmbH Linnich
Sorg Keramik Service GmbH Lohr am Main
SPRIMAG Spritzmaschinenbau GmbH & Co. KG Kirchheim unter Teck
Starrag AG CH - Rorschacherberg
SYSCON GmbH Mörfelden-Walldorf

T

Technik Service Center Weißenthurm
TELOGS GmbH Wettenberg
THOFEHRN Hebezeuge GmbH & amp; Co. KG Langenhagen
thyssenkrupp Industrial Solutions Ennigerloh
thyssenkrupp Industrial Solutions Beckum
thyssenkrupp Industrial Solutions AG Dortmund
Trützschler GmbH & Co. KG Mönchengladbach
Tyco Electronics AMP GmbH Bensheim

U

UCM AG CH - Rheineck
ultra.air gmbh Hilden

V

VELDE Boilers and Plants GmbH Köthen
VEMAG Anlagenbau GmbH Verden (Aller)
VETTER Kranservice GmbH Siegen
Voith Dienstleistungen GmbH Heidenheim
Voith Hydro GmbH & Co. KG Heidenheim
Voith IT Solutions GmbH Heidenheim
Voith Paper GmbH & Co. KG Heidenheim
Voith Turbo Schneider Propulsion GmbH & Co. KG Heidenheim
Voith-Werke Ing. A. Fritz Voith Gesellschaft m.b.H. & Co. KG A - Traun
VWS Deutschland GmbHCelle

W

Wärtsilä JOVYATLAS EUROATLAS GmbH Jemgum
Weißer + Grießhaber GmbH Mönchweiler
WEMA Vogtland Technology GmbH Plauen
Wemhöner Surface Technologies GmbH & Co. KG Herford
WENZEL Präszision GmbH Wiesthal
Werner & Pfleiderer GmbH Tamm
Wilsch IT-Services GmbH Grünwald
Windmöller & Hölscher KG Lengerich
Woodward Kempen GmbH Kempen
Woodward Power Solutions GmbH Kempen

XYZ

Xylem Services GmbH Herford
Zander Aufbereitungstechnik GmbH Essen
Zeppelin Reimelt GmbH Rödermark
Zeppelin Systems GmbH Friedrichshafen
ZF Industrieantriebe Witten GmbH Witten
Zumbach Electronic AG CH - Orpund